WALK-INS ONLY • NO APPOINTMENT NEEDED
Beauty • Confidence • Excellence

Beautiful Hair.
Beautiful You.

Professional hair care in Philadelphia, with beautiful results for every texture and style.

We specialize in all hair types, including Afro American hair.
Ailany Dominican Beauty Salon — original salon logo
Our Services

Look Good. Feel Amazing.

A wide range of professional hair services for beautiful, confident results.

✦

Blow-Dry & Styling

Smooth, polished looks for every hair type.

$40+
◈

Color & Perm

Color, highlights, perms and beautiful transformations.

$75+
♡

Sew-Ins & Ponytails

Protective styling with flexible options.

$65+
⌁

Braids

Cornrows, box braids, boho braids and more.

$10+
✂

Trims & Cuts

Fresh trims and cuts to complete your look.

$10+
❋

Hair Treatments

Care designed to support healthy, beautiful hair.

$10
Services & Prices

Your Beauty, Your Way.

See our current service menu below. Prices are subject to the salon's additional-charge and chemical-service policies.

WALK-INS ONLY • NO APPOINTMENT NEEDED

Blow-Dry & Roller Sets

Blowdry and Wrap$40
Blowdry and Feather Curl$45
Blowdry and Tight Curls$50
Blowdry and Pin Curls$55

Pins to pin it up are $1 or $2 more.

Roller Set Blow Dry And Wrap$35
Roller Set Blow Dry And Feather Curl$40
Roller Set Blow Dry And Tight Curl$45
Roller Set Blow Dry And Pin Curl$50
Wet Set With Setting Lotion$40

Color & Perm

Permanent Color Retouch$85
Permanent Color (Whole Hair)$100
Rinse Color$75
Color and Highlights (Whole Head)$225
Highlights (Whole Head)$175
To bleach hair for a change of color$125 and up
Perm Retouch$85
Perm (Whole Head)$110
Perm and Rinse$130

Chemical services have 8% sales tax added to the total.

Sew-Ins & Ponytails

Sew in Whole Head$170–$200
Sew in Tracks$20 per track
Glue in Tracks$10 per track
Ponytail Wrap Around with Pins$65
Ponytail Glue In$90

Braids

Cornrows (plus wash and blowdry)$10 per braid
Box Braids$150 and up
Boho Braids$150 and up
Braid Removal$10 and up
Weave Removal$25–$30

Trims & Cuts

Trim (with wash and blowdry)$10
Just Trim (ends only)$20
Cuts$25 and up
Cuts Bangs$10

Hair Treatments

Treatments for hair loss, breakage, growth & dry hair$10
Deep Conditioner “The Bomb”$10

“The Bomb” is a conditioner mix prepared by the owner.

Additional charges & policies: $5–$10 may be added for very long/thick hair; $5–$10 detangling charge may apply; client-supplied perm or color is $25 for application only (hairstyle not included).
About Us

More Than a Salon…

It’s a Beauty Experience.

At Ailany Dominican Beauty Salon, our goal is to help every client leave feeling confident, beautiful, and cared for. We welcome every hair texture and style and focus on professional service and beautiful results.

Why Clients Choose Us

Beauty, confidence & healthy hair.

Whether you’re coming in for a blowout, curls, braids, color, a cut, or a treatment, we’re here to help you look and feel your best.

Professional Service
Care and attention to your individual style.
All Hair Types
Including Afro American hair.
Healthy Hair Focus
Treatments and care for beautiful hair.
Walk-Ins Welcome
No appointment is needed.
Client Reviews

What Our Clients Say

We would love to hear about your experience at Ailany Dominican Beauty Salon.

★★★★★

Tasha

“I have been coming to this salon since it first opened under another name. The name may have changed, but the owner has worked here for many years. I love getting my hair done here, and I love how they treat me. I will most definitely keep coming back!”

Verified client review

★★★★★

Share Your Experience

Your feedback means so much to us. Tell us about your visit, your hairstyle, and your experience with our salon.

Reviews submitted here are received by the salon for review before being displayed publicly.

Leave a Review

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience with us. 💜

Visit Us

Come In & Let Us Take Care of Your Hair.

Walk-ins only • No appointment needed

Address
1922 E Washington Ln.
Philadelphia, PA 19138

Phone
215-924-2345
(267) 688-8933

Instagram
@ailanydominicanbeauty

Facebook
Ailany Dominican Beauty Salon

GET DIRECTIONS

Salon Hours

Monday–Thursday9:00 AM–6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM–7:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM–7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM–2:00 PM

No appointment needed. Walk-ins only.